FCSA Member Delegates

Each Member organization of FCSA is represented by a duly accredited Delegate who exercises, on behalf of his/her Member organization all rights, privileges, obligations and duties incumbent upon a Member. 

Member Delegate

Boubacar Diallo
Team Lead, Telecom Engineering
BC Hydro
6911 Southpoint Drive, 5th Floor
Burnaby, BC
V4N 4X8

604-528-2669 (T)

 

Member Delegate

M. (Mario) Antczak
Microwave Engineer
Bell Mobility Cellular
5099 Creekbank Road
Mississauga, ON
L4W 5N2

905-282-4278 (T)

 

Member Delegate

Andrew O’Leary
Director, Radio Network Engineering & Operations
Eastlink Wireless
6080 Young St, 8th Floor
Halifax, N.S.
B3K 5M3

902-404-3696 (C)

andrew.oleary@corp.eastlink.ca

Member Delegate

Rex Antony
National Defence Headquarters
101 Colonel By Drive
Ottawa, ON
K1A 0K2

343-291-3824 (T)

 

Member Delegate

Mashior Rahman
Transmission Manager
Freedom Mobile
221 West Esplanade #209
North Vancouver, BC
V7M 3J3

778-331-8028 (T)

 

Member Delegate

Mark Pitton
Senior Telecom Engineer Specialist
Hydro One Networks Inc.
483 Bay Street
Toronto, ON
M2G 2P5

416-345-5397 (T)
416-345-5331 (F)

 

Member Delegate

Nathalie Lamy
Chef Conception des telecommunications
Hydro-Québec
1500 Robert-Bourassa, 4 étage
Montréal, QC
H3A 3S7

514-840-3000 (T)
ext 7725

 

Member Delegate

Glen Gregory
Chief Operating Officer
Navigata Communications Limited
1550 Alberni St, Suite 300
Vancouver, BC
V5G 1A5

604 990-5918 (T)

 

Member Delegate

Giancarlo Urbani
Director, Cable Access & Transport Eng.
Rogers Communications Canada Inc.
8200 Dixie Road
Brampton, ON
L6T 0C1

416-457-1099 (T)

 

Member Delegate

 

Glen Hoffart
Engineering Manager – Core Network
SaskTel
2121 Saskatchewan Drive
9th Floor
Regina, SK
S4P 3Y2

 

306-359-0850 (T)
306-777-3088 (F)

 

 

Member Delegate

Cam Wyatt
Manager, National Standards
– Network and Plant Standards
Shaw Communications Inc.
2728 Hopewell Place NE
Calgary, AB
T1Y 7J7

403-930-9416 (T)
403-539-6830 (F)

 

Member Delegate

Amy Johnson
Director – Engineering
TBayTel
751 Tungsten Street
Thunder Bay, ON
P7B 6H2

807-684-2143 (T)
807-623-2237 (F)

 

Member Delegate

Andre Cleroux
TekSavvy
800 Richmond Street
Chatham, ON
N7M 5J5

226-296-0353 (T)

 

Member Delegate

Ed Harb
Telesat Canada
160 Elgin Street, Suite 2100
Ottawa, ON
K2P 2P7

613-748-8700 (T)
ext. 3261
613-748-8712 (F)

 

Member Delegate

D. (Dave) Hughes
Telus
200 Consillium Place, Suite 1600
Scarborough, ON
M1H 3J3

416-279-5608 (T)

 

Member Delegate

C. (Clarence) Espejo
TeraGo Networks Inc.
55 Commerce Valley W.
Suite 710
Thornhill, ON
L3T 7V9

416-629-4330 (T)
905-707-6212 (F)

 

Member Delegate

D. (Daniel) Verreault
RF Design & Engineering
Videotron Ltd.
612, rue Saint-Jacques
Montréal, QC
H3C 4M8

(514)759-2073(T)

 

Member Delegate

Y. (Younes) Zeroual
VP, Strategy and Architecture
WireIE Holdings International Inc.
35 Leek Crescent
Richmond Hill, ON
L4B 4C2

905-882-4660 (T)
ext. 1008
647-890-1977 (C)

 

Member Delegate

E. (Esam) Ghanem
Vice-President, RF Engineering
Xplornet Communications Inc.
300 Lockhart Mill Road
Woodstock, NB
E7M 5C3

226-647-3711 (T)

 

Member Delegate

W. (Wayne) Leuck
Director, Small Cells & DAS Operations
1621 18th Street, Suite 100
Denver, Colorado 80202  USA